Ananda College
|Home| |Kularathne Hall Reservation | | Contact Us | |Principal's Message | |Alumni | |Ongoing Projects | |Founders|  
Search
AnandaCollege


Total Sat-AL    Total Sat Per-AL

AL Results pass perc-2007

overall analysis of applicants - al

overall analysis of qualified applicants - al

STUDENTS WHO OBTAINED 3 “A” PASSES AT G.C.E. (A/L) EXAMINATION – 2011

ARTS SECTION

1.    L.A.D. Samith Kalhara
2.    D.A. Charitha Hiranya Perera Damunupola
3.    B.A.D. Sadun Randimal
4.    R.P. Amal Madushanka
5.    G.R. Adeesha Kasun Gamlath
6.    S.G.V. Nuwan Gunasekara
7.    Yuwin Pasindu Matugama
8.    I.H. Navodh Madusanka

COMMERCE SECTION

1.    J.M. Anjana Navoda Kaushalya
2.    A.T. Indunil
3.    D.P. Sujith Viranga
4.    R.A. Vishan Madhusanka
5.    P.L. Manoj Madusanka
6.    G.D.V. Bhashana
7.    R.P.C.J. Rajapaksha
8.    M.G. Akila Kavinda
9.    D. Chathuranga Omaththage
10.    D.Dilan Perera
11.    K.Rasika Madhusanka Perera
12.    Yoshitha Perera
13.    K.H. Mamuhewage
14.    K.A.K.L. Karunanayake
15.    Nimesh Akalanka Wijenayake
16.    R.S. Gayashan Perera
17.    R.M. Kasun Chathuranga Rathnayake
18.    S. Kaushaka Kuruppu
19.    D.K.C. Pathirana

BIO SECTION

1.    C.N. Daluwattamulla
2.    S.P. Hewauluwatta
3.    K.D.M. Lionel
4.    C.E. Thippalagamage
5.    D.J.S. Yapa
6.    R.A.S. Achintha
7.    H.M.G. Abeygunawardena
8.    H.U. Sampath Perera
9.    P.L.S. Peiris
10.    R.S. Gamage
11.    R. Abeypathirana
12.    K.A.D.M. Peiris
13.    W.K.D. Sampath
14.    E.A. Roshana Muthuwan
15.    H.G.T. Dishapriya
16.    T.S.T. Abeysena
17.    B.G.H. Maduranga
18.    L.A.N. Silva

 

MATHS SECTION

1.    A.M.M. Gangananda
2.    N.H.R.G. Melroy
3.    J.M.K.V. Jayalath
4.    R.A.M.N. Jayakody
5.    K.G.C.S. Kiriella
6.    R.N. Nawagamuwa
7.    D.K.D. Dharmapala
8.    D.S. Saputhanthri
9.    C.M. Singhabahy
10.    N.T. Ranatunga
11.    P.S.B. Dassanayaka
12.    S.T.I.C. Silva
13.    V.P.J.O. Gunasena
14.    D.P. Jayasuriya
15.    L.L. Samarathunga
16.    W.A.S. Harshana
17.    J.A.B. Chathuranga
18.    P.L.U.M. Gunarathna
19.    I.U. Ruhunage
20.    P.M.T. De Silva
21.    M.G.G.M. Gunarathna
22.    G.P. Jayasiri
23.    K.K.D.K.U. Weerasinghe
24.    A.K. Ganegoda
25.    D.S.M. Jayaweera
26.    H.L.L. Chandrasena


     
Vision & Mission
Academic
Curriculam
O/L Laboratories
A/L Laboratories
Libraries
Auditoriums
Aesthetic Infrastructure
Hard Tech Unit
Classrooms
ICT Society
Principal
Academic Staff
Leaders of the College
Junior Prefects
Senior Prefects
Top Board
Hostel
Counselling
Career Guidence
Medical Services
General Rules
Achievements
Scholarships & Prizes
O/L Scholarships & Prizes
A/L Scholarships & Prizes
Other Scholarships & Prizes
O/L Student Performance
A/L Student Performance
Motto
Crest
Flag
Colors
College Song
Uniforms
Mal Poojawa
Extra-Curricular Activities
Throphies & Sports Scholarships
Battle of the Maroons
Sports Teams
Sports Infrastructure
Colors Night
Co-Curricular Activities
Sports Houses 
Virtual Tour
Administration Department
Admissions Procedure
Management Structure
Ongoing Major Projects
General Facilities
Kulararatne Hall Reservation
Contact Us
SDS
OBA
Feedback
Forms
Maps
Ananda History
Founders
Past Principals & Academic Staff
Distinguished Old Anandians
Most Outstanding Anandians
Idea Generation
Archives
Ananda Buddhist Era
OBA Website
Events at Ananda
Notalble Alumni
 
 
 
 
 
 
A Project By 'Old Anandians '90 Group' Solution by Axcito Solutions